U.S. v. Rosen
[…] The government has filed such a motion with respect to a substantial volume of the classified information ruled relevant and material. The CIPA § 6(c) hearing will be closed to the public, as the government has so requested and CIPA provides that "any such hearing shall be held in camera at the request of the Attorney General." Defendants, for their part, contest the substitutions advanced by the government for approximately 38 government documents, 8 public source documents, and 22 recordings.