United States v. Marcotte
[…] U.S.S.G. § 3C1.1 cmt. 4(E).

Additionally, Section 3C1.3 requires a 3-level enhancement for violations of 18 U.S.C. § 3147. Section 3C1.3 states in full:

If a statutory sentencing enhancement under 18 U.S.C. § 3147 applies, increase the offense level by 3 levels.

U.S.S.G. § 3C1.3. Title 18 U.S.C. § 3147, in turn, provides that a defendant convicted of an offense while released shall be subject to an additional punishment of no more than 10 years. Section 3147 states in relevant part:

A person convicted of an offense committed while released under this chapter [Chapter 207] shall be sentenced, in addition to the sentence prescribed for the offense to—
(1) a term of imprisonment of not more than ten years if the offense is a felony[.]

On January 13, 2015, the Probation Office issued the final PSR. The final PSR's recommendations set forth a criminal history category of I for Marcotte.