United States v. Yazzie
[…] See Response at 5. He denies having intercourse with Jane Doe 2. See Response at 5.

PROCEDURAL BACKGROUND

In the Criminal Complaint, filed May 12, 2010 (Doc. 1), Plaintiff United States of America charged Yazzie with committing “multiple acts of aggravated sexual abuse to two minor children under the ages of twelve and sixteen years in violation of” 18 U.S.C. §§ 2241(c) and 2246(2)(C), (D). Criminal Complaint at 1. A person convicted under 18 U.S.C. § 2241(c) “shall be fined under this title and imprisoned for not less than 30 years or for life.” 18 U.S.C. § 2241(c).