Valspar Refinish, Inc. v. Gaylord's, Inc., No. A06-2227.
[…] Stat. §§ 336.2-101-.2-725 (2008).1 Under the UCC, a buyer has the right to reject goods "within a reasonable time after their delivery or tender," but must "seasonably" notify the seller. Minn.Stat. § 336.2-602(1). In addition, a buyer can revoke its acceptance of goods "whose non-conformity substantially impairs [their] value to the buyer if [they were] accepted ... on the reasonable assumption that [the] nonconformity would be cured and it has not been seasonably cured." Id. § 336.2-608(1)(a). "Revocation of acceptance must occur within a reasonable time after the buyer discovers or should have discovered the ground for it...." Id. § 336.2-608(2).

Paragraph 6 of the contract states that the nondefaulting party "shall have the right to terminate this Agreement" provided that the defaulting party does not cure the default within 60 days after "notice" that describes the nature of the default.