Vanderbilt Museum v. American Ass'n of Museums
[…] The Association asserts inter alia in opposition to the motion that the question of accreditation does not affect the administration of the Vanderbilt estate as required by CPLR 325(e).

Section 325(e) provides:

"Where an action pending in the supreme court affects the administration of a decedent's estate which is within the jurisdiction of the surrogate's court, the supreme court, upon motion, may remove the action to such surrogate's court upon the prior order of the surrogate's court. The right of jury trial shall be preserved in the subsequent proceedings."