Verizon New England, Inc. v. Transcom Enhanced Servs., Inc.
[…] All such property or debt which thereafter comes into the possession or custody of such person is subject to the restraining notice ( see id.). Section 5201(a) and (b) provide that [a] money judgment may be enforced against any debt, which is past due or which is yet to become due,” or “any property which could be assigned or transferred, whether it consists of a present or future right or interest and whether or not it is vested.”