Walker v. The State
[…] OCGA § 16-11-106(b)(1).

At trial, the two Bibb Finance employees, the customer who walked into Bibb Finance during the robbery, the two Macon Finance employees, and the manager who walked into Macon Finance during the robbery testified to the events as set out above and identified Walker in court as the perpetrator of the respective robberies. Furthermore, the state presented evidence that these six eyewitnesses previously identified Walker in the lineup as the perpetrator. This evidence, standing alone, was sufficient to support Walker's convictions. See OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”); Dunn v. State, 262 Ga.App. 643, 645(1), 586 S.E.2d 352 (2003) ([T]he victim's testimony alone is sufficient to authorize the jury's verdict of guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.”) (punctuation and footnote omitted).

The state also presented circumstantial evidence of Walker's guilt.