Wallis v. Keller
[…] Schulte, 318 Ark. 433, 436, 885 S.W.2d 892, 893 (1994). It may believe or disbelieve the testimony of any one or all of the witnesses, though such evidence is uncontradicted and unimpeached. Id.

III. Arkansas Code Annotated § 16–64–119(b)

Keller argues that Wallis waived any objection to the jury's verdict under Arkansas Code Annotated section 16–64–119 when she failed to poll the jury before they were dismissed. Declining to poll the jury does not bar an appeal under Rule 59. Keller's argument concerning the statute is misapplied under the present circumstances.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 16–64–119(b) sets forth that after the verdict has been read by the foreman, “either party may require the jury to be polled, which is done by the clerk or court asking each juror if it is his or her verdict. If any one answers in the negative, the jury must again be sent out for further deliberation.” Subsection (d)(2) dictates that when there is no disagreement and neither party polls the jury, “the verdict is complete and the jury discharged from the case.”