Ware v. State
[…] Ware's sole defense at trial was misidentification. He testified and maintained that he was at home with his mother during the robbery and could not have been the perpetrator. He also presented testimony from an expert witness who discussed factors that tend to make an eyewitness identification less reliable, and highlighted that several of those factors were present in this case.

1. Although not specifically enumerated as error, the above evidence was sufficient to sustain Ware's convictions on armed robbery and possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony. See OCGA §§ 16-8-41(a) (armed robbery); 16-11-106(b)(1) (possession of a firearm). See also OCGA § 16-2-20(a) ("Every person concerned in the commission of a crime is a party thereto and may be charged with and convicted of commission of the crime."); Wallace v. State, 289 Ga.App. 497, 498-499, 657 S.E.2d 874 (2008) ("[T]he testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact, and this includes a victim's uncorroborated identification of an assailant.") (citation and punctuation omitted).