Water Pollution Control Authority v. Professional Services Group, No. 399294 (CT 7/26/2004)
[…] Second, the proper parties are present. General Statutes §52-350d(a) provides: "For the purposes of postjudgment procedures, the superior court shall have jurisdiction over all parties of record in an action until satisfaction of the judgment or, if sooner, until the statute limiting execution has run . . ." A "postjudgment procedure" is defined to include a property execution; General Statutes §52-350a(15); and "property" is defined in General Statutes §52-350a(16) to include "any debt, whether due or to become due" in which the judgment debtor has an interest which he could assign or