Watkins v. State
[…] Virginia, [443 U.S. 307, 99 S.Ct. 2781, 61 L.Ed.2d 560 (1979) ]. As long as there is some competent evidence, even though contradicted, to support each fact necessary to make out the State's case, the jury's verdict will be upheld.

Bradford v. State, 327 Ga.App. 621, 760 S.E.2d 630 (2014). Relevant to this case, a person commits aggravated child molestation "when such person commits an offense of child molestation which act physically injures the child or involves an act of sodomy." OCGA § 16–6–4(c). See also OCGA § 16–6–2(a)(1). In addition, child molestation occurs when a person "[d]oes any immoral or indecent act to or in the presence of or with any child under the age of 16 years with the intent to arouse or satisfy the sexual desires of either the child or the person." OCGA § 16–6–4(a)(1).

So viewed, evidence revealed that the ten-year-old female victim first met Watkins when he moved into her neighborhood on or about June 29, 2011. The two spoke when they saw each other, and the victim would visit Watkins at his residence.