Weber v. New York State Education Department
[…] 3. Education Law §§ 3201 — 3234

Article 65 of the Education Law, entitled "compulsory education and school census" is a comprehensive set of laws establishing minimum requirements for the provision of education across the State. The first of its two parts, entitled "compulsory education," includes thirty-four sections of law, from Education Law § 3201 ("[d]iscrimination on account of race, creed, color or national origin prohibited") through Education Law § 3234 ("[e]nforcement; withholding state moneys by commissioner of education"). Most applicable to this proceeding are the following sections:

" Education Law § 3204 .

1. Place of instruction.