Wichita Falls & S. R. Co. v. Holbrook, 12640.
[…] No one of appellant's propositions of error is based upon the contention that the foregoing findings of the jury are unsupported by the evidence. We need not, therefore, relate the circumstances which sufficiently support those findings. The vital questions presented are: Did appellee assume the risk of the danger and injuries incident to the work at which he was engaged at the time? If not, was he guilty of negligence in any degree which proximately contributed to his injuries?

Article 6432, Rev. Civ. Statutes, chapter 10, title 112, relating to railroads, reads as follows: "Every person, receiver, or corporation operating a railroad or street railway, the line of which shall be situated in whole or in part in this State, shall be liable for all damages sustained by any servant or employee thereof while engaged in the work of operating the cars, locomotives or trains of such person, receiver, or corporation, by reason of the negligence of any other servant or employee of such person, receiver or corporation, and the fact that such servants or employees were fellow-servants with each other shall not impair or destroy such liability." See, also, article 6439, of the same chapter.