Wolfe v. Ohio Dep't of Rehab. & Corr.
[…] 42 U.S.C. 12132. Thus, prisons cannot use an inmate's disability as a reason to bar that inmate from participating in or receiving the benefits of, for example, recreationalactivities, medical services, or educational or vocational programs. Yeskey, 524 U.S. at 210, 118 S.Ct. at 1955.

{¶15} Title II does not contain a specific accommodation requirement. However, the Attorney General, pursuant to Congress' instruction, has issued implementation regulation that delineates a public entity's duty to reasonably accommodate the needs of the disabled. See 42 U.S.C. 12134(a) ("[T]he Attorney General shall promulgate regulations in an accessible format that implement this part."). The relevant regulation states: