Youngs v. Indus. Claim Appeals Office of Colo.
[…] ¦July 18, 2011        ¦ALJ Jones’s order is mailed to the parties             ¦
                +---------------------+-------------------------------------------------------¦
                ¦July 18, 2011        ¦Claimant submits petition to review only ALJ Jones’s   ¦
                ¦                     ¦order                                                  ¦
                +-----------------------------------------------------------------------------+
                
B. Governing Law

¶11 Pursuant to section 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 2012, a petition to review an order of an ALJ “shall be filed within twenty days after the date of the certificate of mailing of the order.” (Emphasis added.) But review by the Panel and this court is limited to orders that require “any party to pay a penalty or benefits or den[y] a claimant any benefit or penalty.” Id.