In re Tidd
[…] 9. Failure to Wear Judicial Robes: (A) Old Rule 4(B) ("shall wear judicial robes while conducting hearings and trials"); (B) New Rule 2.8(A) (same);

10. Disregard for Dignity of Judicial Robes: (A) Old Rule 2(A) ("shall conduct themselves ... in a manner that promotes public confidence in the integrity and impartiality of the judiciary"); (B) New Rule 1.2 (same);

11. Article V, § 17 (b) of Constitution of Pennsylvania, "shall be governed by rules or canons which shall be prescribed by the Supreme Court";

12. Article V, § 18 (d)(1) of Constitution of Pennsylvania, "conduct which prejudices the proper administration of justice";

13. Article V, § 18 (d)(1) of the Constitution of Pennsylvania, "conduct which brings the judicial office into disrepute."