2195 Riverside Drive, LLC v. Franklin Cnty. Bd. of Revision
[…] (Board of Tax Appeals Decision and Order, 4.)
II. Assignments of Error

{¶ 4} Appellant makes the following assignments of error for our review:

[I.] The Board of Tax Appeals Erred and Made an Unreasonable and Unlawful Decision that the 2009 Sales Price for the Subject Property was the true value of the property for tax purposes for tax years 2009 and 2010.
[II.] The Board of Tax Appeals Erred and Made an Unreasonable and Unlawful Decision regarding the True and Tax Value of Parcel Number 070–011802 for tax year 2011.
III. Discussion
A. Standard of Review:

{¶ 5} R.C. 5717.04

provides the standard of our review of the BTA's decision:

If upon hearing and consideration of such record and evidence the court decides that the decision of the board appealed from is reasonable and lawful it shall affirm the same, but if the court decides that such decision of the board is unreasonable or unlawful, the court shall reverse and vacate the decision or modify it and enter final judgment in accordance with such modification.
B. Appellant's First Assignment of Error: