State ex rel. Missouri Highway and Transp. Com'n v. Quiko
[…] It also apportioned 90% of the Ballew award to her and 10% to Appellant. Appellant appeals from each of those judgments. We affirm.

Before addressing the merits of these appeals, we first consider Ballew's motion to dismiss the appeal in Case No. 20443. Ballew alleges that this court lacks jurisdiction because the order appealed from was interlocutory and did not dispose of all issues in the case. This ignores the fact that, pursuant to § 523.053, RSMo 1994, any party aggrieved by the trial court's ruling on a motion to distribute a commissioners' award "shall have the right of appeal therefrom, and the same shall be considered as a final judgment for such purposes." See also City of Columbia v. Baurichter, 684 S.W.2d 903, 905 (Mo.App. W.D.1985).