Gallagher v. Manatee County
[…] Stat. (2002) (providing with respect to disputes arising under the Condominium Act that "[t]he parties may seek to recover any costs and attorneys' fees incurred in connection with arbitration and mediation proceedings under this section as part of the costs and fees that may be recovered by the prevailing party in any subsequent litigation" (emphasis added)); § 766.111(3), Fla. Stat. (2002) ("Any person who prevails in a suit brought against a health care provider predicated upon a violation of this section [prohibiting engaging in unnecessary diagnostic testing] shall recover reasonable attorney's fees and costs." (emphasis added)); § 768.79(1) (providing for circumstances under which party offering or demanding judgment is "entitled to recover reasonable costs and attorney's fees" (emphasis added)).