Alkhoury v. Alkhoury, 1D10–5498.
[…] Appellant, the former wife, seeks review. Because the circumstances that gave rise to the injunction had not changed, we reverse.

Having thoroughly reviewed the extremely graphic testimony presented at the hearing, we have no difficulty concluding that the circumstances that originally justified the injunction had not changed. We also conclude that the former husband made no showing that the injunction did not remain necessary to fulfill the purposes of section 741.30(6)(b), Florida Statutes (2010) (“In determining whether a petitioner has reasonable cause to believe he or she is in imminent danger of becoming a victim of domestic violence, the court shall consider and evaluate all relevant factors alleged....”).

Although section 741.30(10), Florida Statutes, provides that either party may move for modification or dissolution of a domestic violence injunction at any time, the statute does not directly speak to the burden of proof upon the movant.