Allman v. Com.
[…] The court convicted appellant of the charged offense, reasoning in relevant part as follows: "I don't know whether [the language] is obscene, vulgar; profane, or lewd, but I believe the use of the words in conjunction with the male anatomy along with the references to the bathroom, and all the context that it's used in certainly fits within the definition of those terms."

Appellant noted this appeal.

II. ANALYSIS

Code § 18.2-427 provides in relevant part as follows:

Use of profane, threatening or indecent language over public airways
If any person shall use obscene, vulgar, profane, lewd, lascivious, or indecent language, or make any suggestion or proposal of an obscene nature, or threaten any illegal or immoral act with the intent to coerce, intimidate, or harass any person, over any telephone or citizens band radio, in this Commonwealth, he shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.