Anderson, In re
[…] All proceedings before the supreme court under the section and any final decisions made by the supreme court shall be made public as in other cases at law.

The provisions of Section 177A have been implemented by legislative enactments providing for a commission on judicial performance, the terms of office of its members, authority as to procedures before it, and its administration. Miss.Laws, ch. 511 (1979); Miss.Laws, ch. 385 (1980) (codified at Mississippi Code Annotated § 9-19-1 et seq. (Supp.1981)).

Mississippi Code Annotated section 9-19-17 provides:

A justice or judge removed by the supreme court or the seven-member tribunal is ineligible for judicial office....

A Mississippi Commission on Judicial Performance was duly appointed and constituted.