Ashenfelder v. City Of Georgetown, 4725.
[…] (3) A final order affecting a substantial right made in any special proceeding or upon a summary application in any action after judgment; and
(4) An interlocutory order or decree in a court of common pleas granting, continuing, modifying, or refusing an injunction or granting, continuing, modifying, or refusing the appointment of a receiver.

S.C.Code Ann. § 14-3-330 (emphasis in original). The court of appeals also exercises its appellate jurisdiction under this statute. S.C.Code Ann. § 14-8-200(a) (“This jurisdiction is appellate only, and the court shall apply the same scope of review that the Supreme Court would apply in a similar case.”).

The appellate courts of our state have addressed the appealability of final decisions of the trial courts. See, e.g. Lewis v.