Bell v. Heflin (In re M.H.)
[…] After finding that Indiana law applied, the superior court issued the wage withholding order. CP at 66-69.

¶3 The Court of Appeals, Division One, reversed the wage withholding order in an unpublished opinion. In re Paternity of M.H., No. 72527–1–I, 2015 WL 5690575 (Wash. Ct. App. Sept. 28, 2015) (unpublished), http://www.courts.wa.gov/opinions/pdf/725271.pdf. The Court of Appeals applied RCW 4.56.210(2), which states, “An underlying judgment or judgment lien ... for accrued child support shall continue in force for ten years after the eighteenth birthday of the youngest child.”2 Ultimately, the court found that RCW 4.56.210(2) fell under the “procedures and remedies” section of the UIFSA choice of law statute, RCW 26.21A.515(3).