Big Pond v. State, 14576
[…] • October 27, 2011
    ...even when such an analysis was not conducted at trial”). 18. Having considered the relevant factors, see Big Pond v. State, 101 Nev. 1, 3, 692 P.2d 1288, 1289 (1985), we reject Nunnery's claim of cumulative error. 19. All four prior violent felony convictions included weapon ...
  • Lamb v. State
    • United States
    • Nevada Supreme Court
    • March 3, 2011
    ...errors that did occur were inconsequential and did not affect the verdict, Lamb's claim of cumulative error fails. Big Pond v. State, 101 Nev. 1, 3, 692 P.2d 1288, 1289 (1985). 9. NRS 175.451 provides: “After the jury have retired for deliberation, if there is any disagreement between them ......
  • Valdez v. State
    • United States
    • Nevada Supreme Court
    • November 26, 2008
    ...(1988)). 67. Id. at 659, 56 P.3d at 874. 68. See Dearman v. State, 93 Nev. 364, 367, 566 P.2d 407, 409 (1977). 69. Big Pond v. State, 101 Nev. 1, 3, 692 P.2d 1288, 1289 (1985). 1. Flanagan v.