Blevins v. State
[…] 1. Blevins argues that the trial court erred in admitting, pursuant to OCGA §§ 24-4-413 and 24-4-414, evidence of his sexual behavior toward E. K., arguing that the trial court failed to consider whether the probative value of her testimony was outweighed by the prejudicial effect. We find no error.

We review this contention of error for abuse of discretion. Steele v. State, 337 Ga. App. 562, 565-566 (3), 788 S.E.2d 145 (2016).3 OCGA § 24-4-414 (a) provides that: "In a criminal proceeding in which the accused is accused of an offense of child molestation, evidence of the accused's commission of another offense of child molestation shall be admissible and may be considered for its bearing on any matter to which it is relevant." (emphasis supplied).

When E. K. was 15 years old, Blevins told her during private music lessons that "if [she] messed up he was going to touch [her] breast or kiss [her] neck." E. K. testified that Blevins made contact with her breasts and upper thigh multiple times.