Brown v. Compass Harbor Vill. Condo. Ass'n
[…] The Attorney General has not promulgated any regulations that are relevant to the Owners' UTPA claim. Thus, the only acts for which there is a remedy pursuant to section 213 are "method[s], act[s] or practice[s] declared unlawful by section 207." 5 M.R.S. § 213(1). Section 207 states that "[u]nfair methods of competition and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are declared unlawful." Id. § 207.