Castrillon v. State
[…] Financial obligations were also imposed: he was ordered to pay restitution (to be determined), $278 in costs, $1,244 in prosecution costs, and counsel fees of $1,000. Further, he was ordered to:

[R]eport to the Clerk of Courts Collections Division at 425 N. Orange Ave., Room 460 to be scheduled for a status hearing within thirty days of release.

The Amended Administrative Order (Amended Order), which created the Collection Program was adopted pursuant to section 938.30, entitled "Court-imposed financial obligations, supplementary proceedings." It sets forth methods to recover, by way of supplementary proceedings, financial obligations imposed by courts in criminal cases at sentencing. It applies to "any person who has been ordered to pay any financial obligation in any criminal case." As it applied to Castrillon, it places him in a Collections Program (the Program) because the fines and costs imposed at sentencing could not be paid in full at that time, or within 120 days.