Cedarhurst Air Charter, Inc. v. Waukesha County, 99-C-1199.
[…] Id. at 372-73, 111 S.Ct. 1344.

In the present case, Wisconsin statutes grant the county broad authority to establish, operate and regulate a local airport. Wis.Stats. §§ 114.11(1) and 114.14(1). The county has the authority to "adopt regulations, and establish fees or charges for the use of the airport". § 114.14(1). The county has established an airport commission pursuant to § 114.14(2)(a), and the commission is empowered to "make such contracts or other arrangements as may be deemed necessary for the construction, improvement, equipment, maintenance or operation of the airport." § 114.14(3).