City of Deerfield Beach v. Vaillant
[…] "The certiorari jurisdiction of district courts of appeal may be sought to review ... final orders of circuit courts acting in their review capacity." (emphasis supplied)

In contrast to our view, the Third District in United Teachers, supra, held that review by the district courts from administrative action, even though already reviewed by a circuit court, is appealable as a matter of right under Article V, Section 4(b) of the Florida Constitution which states:

District Courts shall have jurisdiction to hear appeals, that may be taken as a matter of right, from final judgments or orders of trial courts, including those entered on review of administrative action, not directly appealable to ... a circuit court. (emphasis supplied)