Deitch v. State
[…] Thus, the jury was authorized to convict appellant under a theory not included in the indictment. Under this Court's holdings in Garcia v. State, Tex.Cr.App., 574 S.W.2d 133 and Fella v. State, Tex.Cr.App., 573 S.W.2d 548, reversal is required."

V.T.C.A. Penal Code, Sec. 19.04(a) provides:

"A person commits an offense if he causes the death of an individual under circumstances that would constitute murder under Section 19.02 of this code, except that he caused the death under the immediate influence of a sudden passion arising from an adequate cause."

V.T.C.A. Penal Code, Sec. 19.02(a)(1) and (2) provide:

"A person commits an offense if he:

"(1) intentionally or knowingly causes the death of an individual; (or)

"(2) intends to cause serious bodily injury and commits an act clearly dangerous to human life that causes the death of an individual...."

Young v. State, supra, is controlling of our decision in this case.

The judgment is reversed and the cause is remanded.

1 The charge submitted in Young v. State, supra, reads: