Doherty v. Leon
[…] Doherty v. Leon , 249 Ariz. 515, ¶ 11, 472 P.3d 531 (App. 2020) ("presumption of paternity under § 25-814(A)(1) ‘refers to a father's legal parental rights and responsi......
  • JTF Aviation Holdings Inc. v. CliftonLarsonAllen LLP
    • United States
    • Arizona Supreme Court
    • September 18, 2020
  • Manning v. Gracia
    • United States
    • Arizona Court of Appeals
    • January 23, 2024
    ...under § 25-814. We review de novo a trial court's legal conclusions, but we review its findings of fact only for clear error. Doherty, 249 Ariz. 515, ¶ ¶28 Section 25-814(C) provides that if "two or more presumptions apply, the presumption that the court determines, on the facts, is based o......
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT