J.W. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] He asks that he be removed immediately from Matthew's care. We note at the outset that J.W. has failed to sustain his burden to show whether the Rule 59 ruling is a final, appealable order, or to address the court's express finding that it is not.8 See Ariz. R. Civ. App. P. 13(a)(4) (opening brief shall include statement of appellate jurisdiction); Ariz. R. P. Juv. Ct. 106(A) (stating Rule 13, Ariz. R. Civ. App. P., applies to juvenile appeals).

¶7 Our jurisdiction in juvenile matters is set forth in A.R.S. § 8-235(A), which provides that "[a]ny aggrieved party in any juvenile court proceeding under this title may appeal from a final order of the juvenile court to the court of appeals." See also Ariz. R. P. Juv. Ct. 103(A). "Both factors must be present—the person must be an aggrieved party and the court's order must be final."9 Jewel C. v. Dep't of Child Safety , 244 Ariz. 347, ¶ 2, 418 P.3d 1120 (App. 2018). In Brionna J. v.