Donco 3 Constr., LLC v. Conway Contracting, Inc.
[…] All remaining amounts in the Court's registry shall be returned to [Bank].
"The right to appeal is purely statutory, and where a statute provides no right to appeal, none exists." Aldridge v. First Fin. Ins. Co. , 828 S.W.2d 734, 735 (Mo. App. S.D. 1992). Before we can reach the merits of an appeal, we must determine whether we have the statutory authority to do so. Meyers v. Johnson , 182 S.W.3d 278, 280 (Mo. App. S.D. 2006). Section 512.020, grants a right to appeal from a final judgment to "[a]ny party to a suit aggrieved by any judgment of any trial court in any civil cause from which an appeal is not prohibited by the constitution[.]"
Wooldridge v. Hull , 604 S.W.3d 364, 368 (Mo. App. S.D. 2020).