Edwards v. Pitt Cnty. Health Dir.
[…] Code Ann., Alcoholic Beverages § 6–301(6)(iii) (2011) (for purpose of issuance of alcohol licenses, a “golf and country club” must have “200 or more bona fide members paying dues of not less than $75 per annum per member” and must “maintain[ ] ... two or more tennis courts, a swimming pool at least 30 feet by 80 feet in size, and a regular or championship golf course of nine holes or more”).