Gallien v. Ky. Bd. of Med. Licensure
[…] Flood, 581 S.W.2d 1, 2 (Ky. 1978) (citations omitted); see also Gallien v. Kentucky Bd. of Medical Licensure, 336 S.W.3d 924, 928 (Ky. App. 2011); Spencer County Preservation, Inc. v. Beacon Hill, LLC, 214 S.W.3d 327, 329 (Ky. App. 2007); Ky. Unemployme......
  • Ebert v. Durant, 2010-CA-000741-MR
    • United States
    • Kentucky Court of Appeals
    • September 6, 2013
    ...the requirements and deadline for filing a petition for judicial review of a final order of the KBML. Gallien v. Kentucky Bd. of Med. Licensure, 336 S.W.3d 924, 928 (Ky. App. 2011). KRS 311.593(2) provides: Any physician who is aggrieved by a final order of the board denying a license or re......
  • Russell v. Commonwealth
    • United States
    • Kentucky Court of Appeals
    • July 2, 2015
    ...filed within thirty days of the revocation order, citing Kentucky Revised Statutes (KRS) 13B.140(1) and Gallien v. Kentucky Bd. of Med. Licensure, 336 S.W.3d 924, 928 (Ky.