Grayhorse Energy, LLC v. Crawley Petroleum Corp.
[…] Tucker at ¶ 9, 187 P.3d at 733. "Public rights are involved [in the area of oil and gas conservation] when 'a unitization order, pooling order, or order setting the allowables on the unit's well' affects 'the correlative rights of all mineral rights owners in [a] common source of supply [in a] unit.' " Id. (quoting Leck v. Continental Oil Co., 1989 OK 173, ¶ 8, 800 P.2d 224, 226).13

¶ 11 Once the OCC has entered an order, it cannot be "collateral[ly] attack[ed]" in the district court. 52 O.S.2001 § 111. That is, "the sole method" of reviewing OCC orders "and inquiring into and determining their validity, justness, reasonableness or correctness shall be by appeal from such orders ... to the Supreme Court." Id. See also SKZ, Inc. v. Petty, 1989 OK 150, ¶¶ 11-12, 782 P.2d 939, 943 ("[w]hen free from [a jurisdictional] infirmity, a pooling order is res judicata ").