Hall v. Environmental Chemical Corp.
[…] 12 U.S.C. § 2278b-4(b) (1994) (granting exclusive jurisdiction to the United States District Court for the District of Columbia over civil actions taken against Board members of the Farm Credit Administration's Financial Assistance Corporation); 15 U.S.C. § 719h(c)(1) (1994) (extending exclusive jurisdiction to the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia as a Special Court in certain matters relating to claims brought against the Federal Power Commission for activities related to the construction and operation of the Alaska Natural Gas Pipeline Transportation System); 31 U.S.C. § 301(b)(1) (1994) ("The United States District Court for the District of Columbia shall have exclusive jurisdiction over [civil actions taken against the Secretary of the Treasury], without regard to the sum or value of the matter in controversy."); 44 U.S.C. § 301 (Sec.105(a) ("The United States District Court for the District of Columbia shall have exclusive jurisdiction to hear challenges to the legal or constitutional validity of this title or of any regulation issued under the authority granted by this title....").