Harrison v. State
[…] (Appellant's brief at p. 9.) The indictment alleged that the appellant

"did, unlawfully shoot or discharge a firearm, explosive or other weapon which discharges a dangerous projectile, to-wit: a rifle, into an unoccupied dwelling, building, railroad locomotive, railroad car, aircraft, automobile, truck or watercraft, to-wit: an unoccupied vehicle, in violation of Section 13A-11-61 of the Code of Alabama, against the peace and dignity of the State of Alabama."

(C.R. 1.) In Sullens v. State, 878 So.2d 1216, 1220-28 (Ala.Crim.App.2003), we addressed a similar contention as follows:

"Section 13A-11-61, Ala.Code 1975, provides:
"`(a) No person shall shoot or discharge a firearm, explosive or other weapon which discharges a dangerous projectile into any occupied or unoccupied dwelling or building or railroad locomotive or railroad car, aircraft, automobile, truck or watercraft in this state.