Harvey v. State
[…] 1. The Appellant contends that there was no direct evidence, such as fingerprints inside the victim’s home, to prove that the Appellant committed the burglary8 and that the circumstantial evidence presented by the State was insufficient to support his convictions.

Under OCGA § 24-14-6, "[t]o warrant a conviction on circumstantial evidence, the proved facts shall not only be consistent with the hypothesis of guilt, but shall exclude every other reasonable hypothesis save that of the guilt of the accused."

However, the circumstantial evidence need not exclude every conceivable inference or hypothesis—only those that are reasonable.