Hubert v. State
[…] The expert testified that the children's disclosures and their demeanor during their respective disclosures were consistent with that of children who had been sexually abused. The pediatric nurse practitioner who examined the victims also testified that, although the victims' physical examinations were normal, the results were consistent with their reports of sexual abuse.

1. Contrary to Hubert's assertion, the evidence set forth above was sufficient to authorize any rational juror to find Hubert guilty of the crimes charged beyond a reasonable doubt. See OCGA §§ 16-6-4(a);1 16-6-22(a)(1).2 Indeed, the victims' testimony, standing alone, was sufficient to convict Hubert. See OCGA § 24-4-8 ("The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact."); Baker v. State, 245 Ga. 657, 665(5), 266 S.E.2d 477 (1980); Keith v. State, 279 Ga.App. 819, 821(2), 632 S.E.2d 669 (2006); Cantrell v. State, 231 Ga.App. 629, 629-630, 500 S.E.2d 386 (1998).