Huff v. State
[…] Villalva v. State, 151 S.W.2d 222 (Tex.Crim.App.1941). Since appellant did not assert in his motion to quash that the information was duplicitous, appellant has waived said error, if any. Appellant's second ground of error is overruled.

In his third ground of error, appellant argues that the handgun was not sufficiently described, as allegedly required under TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 21.09 (Vernon Supp.1984), in that the information gave him insufficient notice of which handgun the State would attempt to prove.

TEX.CODE CRIM.PROC.ANN. art. 21.09 (Vernon Supp.1984) provides:

If known, personal property alleged in an indictment shall be identified by name, kind, number, and ownership. When such is unknown, that fact shall be stated, and a general classification, describing and identifying the property as near as may be, shall suffice. If the property be real estate, its general locality in the county, and the name of the owner, occupant or claimant thereof, shall be sufficient description of the same.