In re D.E.P.
[…] (1) The seriousness of the offense;
(2) The need to hold the juvenile accountable;
(3) The importance of protecting the public safety;
(4) The degree of culpability indicated by the circumstances of the particular case; and (5) The rehabilitative and treatment needs of the juvenile as indicated by a risk and needs assessment.

N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B–2512 (2015) provides in relevant part that the "dispositional order shall be in writing and shall contain appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law." On appeal, Daniel asserts that in order for a trial court's findings in a disposition order to constitute the "appropriate" findings of fact required by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B–2512, these findings must reference the specific factors listed in N.C. Gen.