In re Estate of Tillotson, 05-19-01192-CV
[…] TEX. EST. CODE §§ 309.102(a), 309.103(a). A trial court shall conduct a hearing, and if the court is satisfied that the evidence has proven that property or claims have been omitted or that the inventory, appraisement, or list of claims is erroneous, the court shall enter an order addressing the corrections. TEX. EST. CODE §§ 309.102(b) (requiring the personal representative to file "an additional inventory and appraisement or list of claims, of both, as applicable"), 309.103(b) (the trial court's order shall specify "the erroneous or unjust item and the corrections to be made").

We review a trial court's order on a complaint under sections 309.102 and 309.103 for an abuse of discretion.