In re I.I.G.T.
[…] Id. Under both standards, the trial court is the sole judge of the credibility of the witnesses and the weight to be given their testimony, and we will not disturb the court's resolution of evidentiary conflicts that turn on credibility determinations or the weight of the evidence. See City of Keller v. Wilson, 168 S.W.3d 802, 819 (Tex.2005); Golden Eagle Archery, Inc. v. Jackson, 116 S.W.3d 757, 761 (Tex.2003).

In this case, appellant alleged standing to bring a SAPCR under section 102.003(a)(9),2 which provides:

(a) An original suit may be filed at any time by: ...

(9) a person, other than a foster parent, who has had actual care, control, and possession of the child for at least six months ending not more than 90 days preceding the date of the filing of the petition....

Tex. Fam.Code Ann. § 102.003(a)(9) (West Supp.2012). In computing the time under that provision, “the court may not require that the time be continuous and uninterrupted but shall consider the child's principal residence during the relevant time preceding the date of commencement of the suit.” Id. § 102.003(b). A “principal residence” is (1) a fixed place of abode; (2) occupied consistently over a substantial period of time; (3) that is permanent rather than temporary. M.K.S.–V., 301 S.W.3d at 464;M.P.B., 257 S.W.3d at 809.