In re Jones
[…] (1) without the effective consent of the depicted person, the person intentionally discloses visual material depicting another person with the person's intimate parts exposed or engaged in sexual conduct;
(2) the visual material was obtained by the person or created under circumstances in which the depicted person had a reasonable expectation that the visual material would remain private;
(3) the disclosure of the visual material causes harm to the depicted person; and
(4) the disclosure of the visual material reveals the identity of the depicted person in any manner[.]

TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 21.16(b) (West Supp. 2017). Under this section, "intimate parts" means "the naked genitals, pubic area, anus, buttocks, or female nipple of a person." Id. § 21.16(a)(1). "Visual material" includes "any film, photograph, videotape, negative, or slide or any photographic reproduction that contains or incorporates in any manner any film, photograph, videotape, negative, or slide." Id. § 21.16(a)(5)(A). It further includes "any disk, diskette, or other physical medium that allows an image to be displayed on a computer or other video screen and any image transmitted to a computer or other video screen by telephone line, cable, satellite transmission, or other method." Id. § 21.16(a)(5)(B).

Standard of Review

A claim that a statute is unconstitutional on its face may be raised by a pretrial writ of habeas corpus. Ex Parte Weise, 55 S.W.3d 617, 620 (Tex. Crim. App. 2001).