In re Town of Belmont
[…] RSA 72:36-a (bolding omitted; emphasis added); see RSA 72:29, VI (Supp. 2018) (providing that, for purposes of RSA 72:36-a, "the ownership of real estate, as expressed by such words as ‘owner,’ ‘owned’ or ‘own,’ shall include those who have placed their property in a grantor/revocable trust or who have equitable title or beneficial interest for life in the subject property").