In re Yun-Xia Chen
[…] DHS does not argue that the respondent ceased accruing continuous physical presence in this case. Instead, DHS argues that the motion should be denied because the respondent did not otherwise demonstrate prima facie eligibility for cancellation of removal.

Our adjudication of these two issues raised by the parties is dispositive of the motion. Accordingly, we do not reach other arguments made on appeal.

II. ANALYSIS
A. Applicability of the stop-time rule

To be eligible for cancellation of removal under section 240A(b)(1) of the INA, 8 U.S.C. § 1229b(b)(1), an applicant must establish, among other things, that she "has been physically present in the United States for a continuous period of not less than 10 years." INA § 240A(b)(1)(A), 8 U.S.C. § 1229b(b)(1)(A). Under the stop-time rule, which is entitled "Termination of Continuous Period,"