Jenkins v. Hale
[…] Considered alone, § 16-315(A)(4) does not clearly require this information; the column heading indicates that a signer may provide either (1) an "actual residence address" or (2) a "description of [a] place of residence, city, town or post office." This language arguably invites the signer to provide a "description of [a] ... post office" that is distinct from one's "place of residence."

¶ 15 Other statutes, such as A.R.S. §§ 16-315(B)(4) and 16-321(D), however, shed light on the information desired. Section 16-315(B)(4) specifically requires the petition to include the circulator's "actual residence address or, if no street address, a description of residence location." We see no reason that the legislature would desire different address information from circulators than from signers since the purpose of the address requirement is to determine whether the signer is a qualified elector and whether the circulator is qualified to register to vote.