Johnson v. State
[…] We do not reweigh the evidence. Wessling v. State, 798 N.E.2d 929, 934 (Ind.Ct.App.2003). Rather we consider the evidence most favorable to the trial court's ruling and any uncontested evidence favorable to the defendant. Id.

II. Admissibility of the Confessions
A. Probable Cause

Johnson first contends that Officer Kern did not have probable cause to arrest him for robbery when he was apprehended in the parking lot. Johnson concedes that a police officer may make a warrantless arrest when he has probable cause to believe the defendant committed a felony. See Ind.Code § 35-33-1-1(a)(2) ("A law enforcement officer may arrest a person when the officer has ... probable cause to believe the person has committed or attempted to commit, or is committing or attempting to commit, a felony."). Johnson also concedes that Detective Correll testified at the suppression hearing and related the information he had concerning Johnson's involvement in the robbery.